1879 E 52nd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $844,259
Studio
--
Bath
1,627
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $758,065, approximately $465 per square foot. 1879 E 52nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Simpson Althea
Bought by
Simpson Althea and Simpson-Byfield Gabriell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,049
Outstanding Balance
$48,015
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$710,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Eskenazi Samuel
Bought by
Simpson Althea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Althea | -- | -- | |
| Simpson Althea | $205,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Althea | $59,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Althea | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,084 | $46,320 | $10,080 | $36,240 |
| 2025 | $6,088 | $43,680 | $10,080 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $6,088 | $43,920 | $10,080 | $33,840 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $43,440 | $10,080 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $40,860 | $10,080 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $5,599 | $38,340 | $10,080 | $28,260 |
| 2019 | $5,235 | $33,900 | $10,080 | $23,820 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $26,225 | $8,424 | $17,801 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $24,741 | $7,978 | $16,763 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $23,341 | $7,922 | $15,419 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $22,020 | $9,720 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | $3,140 | $22,020 | $9,720 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map