Estimated Value: $451,980 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 NW 73rd St, Miami, FL 33147 and is currently estimated at $486,745, approximately $390 per square foot. 1879 NW 73rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lillie C Evans Elementary School, Brownsville Middle School, and Miami Northwestern Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Miami Dade Prop Mgmt Corp
Bought by
Contreras Matus Michael and Contreras Matus Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Matus Michael | $36,800 | -- | |
| Miami Dade Prop Mgmt Corp | $3,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miami Dade Prop Mgmt Corp | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $111,859 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $101,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $88,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $80,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $73,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $153,317 | $68,111 | $85,206 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $141,291 | $60,795 | $80,496 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $106,490 | $36,830 | $69,660 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $49,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $45,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $41,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map