1879 Rams Run Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,619
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1879 Rams Run, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $474,695, approximately $181 per square foot. 1879 Rams Run is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Lebanon Junction Elementary School, Bernheim Middle School, and Bullitt Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Wigginton Richard L and Wigginton Ann Janette
Bought by
Wigginton Family Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigginton Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $344,278 | $0 | $344,278 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $344,278 | $0 | $344,278 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $344,278 | $0 | $344,278 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $344,278 | $0 | $344,278 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $344,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $304,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $304,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $304,528 | $0 | $0 |