18795 E Wilson Rd SE Oldtown, MD 21555
Estimated Value: $82,422 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18795 E Wilson Rd SE, Oldtown, MD 21555 and is currently estimated at $125,606, approximately $136 per square foot. 18795 E Wilson Rd SE is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Flintstone Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Fort Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Dolan Calvin Meridith Clinton
Bought by
Boggs James W and Boggs Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Dolan Calvin L
Bought by
Dolan Calvin Meridith Clinton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Sold by
Appel Pauline M
Bought by
Dolan Calvin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs James W | $30,000 | -- | |
| Dolan Calvin Meridith Clinton | -- | -- | |
| Dolan Calvin L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boggs James W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632 | $58,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $605 | $55,700 | $30,100 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $575 | $52,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $544 | $50,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $508 | $47,200 | $25,200 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $513 | $47,200 | $25,200 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $513 | $47,200 | $25,200 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $533 | $49,000 | $25,000 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $528 | $48,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map