18798 E 52nd Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18798 E 52nd Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $474,948, approximately $257 per square foot. 18798 E 52nd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Daniel Solorzano Erik
Bought by
Solorzano Erik Daniel and Solorzano Katherine Lizeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,017
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Nicholas Gabriel
Bought by
Solorzano Erik Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Danny E
Bought by
Martinez Nicholas Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,750
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Danny E and Martinez Nicolas G
Bought by
Martinez Danny E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,900
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Martinez Danny E and Martinez Nicolas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,838
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solorzano Erik Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solorzano Erik Daniel | $375,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Martinez Nicholas Gabriel | $278,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Martinez Danny E | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Danny E | $184,407 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solorzano Erik Daniel | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solorzano Erik Daniel | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Nicholas Gabriel | $197,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Danny E | $184,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Danny E | $181,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $33,980 | $4,790 | $4,790 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $30,230 | $860 | $29,370 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $30,230 | $860 | $29,370 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $25,300 | $4,090 | $21,210 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $26,030 | $4,210 | $21,820 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $23,040 | $4,210 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $23,040 | $4,210 | $18,830 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $20,560 | $2,610 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $20,560 | $2,610 | $17,950 |
| 2016 | $3,132 | $17,250 | $2,523 | $14,727 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $17,250 | $2,523 | $14,727 |
| 2014 | $2,029 | $11,660 | $2,388 | $9,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map