188 4th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11217
Gowanus Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,556
Sq Ft
2,352
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 188 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11217. 188 4th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope, Al-Madinah School, and Berkeley Carroll School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,047 | $177,750 | $21,150 | $156,600 |
| 2025 | $11,878 | $154,350 | $21,150 | $133,200 |
| 2024 | $11,878 | $134,550 | $21,150 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $11,296 | $123,300 | $21,150 | $102,150 |
| 2022 | $10,961 | $107,100 | $21,150 | $85,950 |
| 2021 | $9,288 | $86,850 | $21,150 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $10,154 | $107,100 | $21,150 | $85,950 |
| 2018 | $9,605 | $104,850 | $21,150 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $8,990 | $99,000 | $21,150 | $77,850 |
| 2016 | $8,441 | $90,450 | $21,150 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | $4,698 | $81,450 | $21,150 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $4,698 | $81,000 | $21,150 | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map