188 Ashley Road 465 Hamburg, AR 71646
Estimated Value: $108,495 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,914
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Ashley Road 465, Hamburg, AR 71646 and is currently estimated at $132,624, approximately $69 per square foot. 188 Ashley Road 465 is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Noble/Allbritton Elementary School, Allbritton Elementary School, and Hamburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1979
Bought by
Carnell Johnny F and Brenda Rice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnell Johnny F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $22,810 | $1,000 | $21,810 |
| 2024 | $189 | $22,810 | $1,000 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $264 | $22,810 | $1,000 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $314 | $16,880 | $1,000 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $314 | $16,880 | $1,000 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $314 | $16,880 | $1,000 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $314 | $16,880 | $1,000 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $280 | $16,880 | $1,000 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $274 | $14,570 | $800 | $13,770 |
| 2016 | $274 | $14,570 | $800 | $13,770 |
| 2015 | $274 | $14,570 | $800 | $13,770 |
| 2014 | $274 | $14,570 | $800 | $13,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map