188 Brown Rd Hannibal, NY 13074
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $340,969
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Brown Rd, Hannibal, NY 13074 and is currently estimated at $276,992, approximately $156 per square foot. 188 Brown Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Fairley School, Kenney Middle School, and Hannibal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Scanlon George M and Scanlon Mary
Bought by
Corey Robert L and Corey Michele K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Robert L | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,000 | $37,900 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $7,772 | $191,000 | $37,900 | $153,100 |
| 2023 | $7,759 | $191,000 | $37,900 | $153,100 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $191,000 | $37,900 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $7,154 | $178,300 | $37,900 | $140,400 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $178,300 | $37,900 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $6,275 | $178,300 | $37,900 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $178,300 | $37,900 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $6,270 | $178,300 | $37,900 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $6,152 | $178,300 | $37,900 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,300 | $37,900 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,300 | $37,900 | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map