188 Center St Carver, MA 02330
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,970
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Center St, Carver, MA 02330 and is currently estimated at $557,357, approximately $282 per square foot. 188 Center St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School and Carver Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Mahoney David M and Mahoney Joan M
Bought by
Mahoney Ft and Mahoney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1982
Bought by
Mahoney David and Mahoney Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahoney David | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney David | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney David | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney David | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,418 | $462,700 | $118,700 | $344,000 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $430,400 | $116,400 | $314,000 |
| 2023 | $5,846 | $400,700 | $116,400 | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $5,635 | $352,600 | $105,100 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $312,200 | $93,800 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $295,200 | $87,700 | $207,500 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $287,700 | $85,100 | $202,600 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $264,100 | $85,100 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $4,490 | $253,800 | $81,900 | $171,900 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $239,100 | $73,900 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $3,875 | $227,800 | $73,900 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $222,800 | $88,200 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map