R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Smith
RGS Realty LLC
(512) 784-0221
35 in this area
677 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,027 - $514,000
ONE STORY RANCH: The Burnet is a fifty-foot-wide one story. This means your living space is wide open. Perfectly designed for maximum use of space, this home boast a large island, built in appliances and under cabinet lighting in its kitchen. The dining area has a cute bay window with a nice view in the backyard. A separate soaking tub and standalone shower is included in the master bath while 8ft interior doors, 4 inch baseboards and wood look vinyl flooring complete the inside of the home. A 2.5 car garage, a large covered patio and full rain gutters are included essentials too!
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2022 09/24/22 | Price Changed | $599,990 | -1.6% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2022 09/13/22 | Price Changed | $609,990 | -1.6% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Price Changed | $619,990 | -1.6% | $276 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | Price Changed | $629,990 | -2.0% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Price Changed | $642,990 | +1.3% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Price Changed | $634,990 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Sale | $634,990 | +0.8% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Price Changed | $629,990 | +1.3% | $281 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Price Changed | $621,990 | +1.0% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | Price Changed | $615,990 | +2.3% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Price Changed | $601,990 | +3.8% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Price Changed | $579,990 | +1.8% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Price Changed | $569,990 | +0.2% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2021 10/05/21 | For Sale | $568,990 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,356 | $490,870 | $118,240 | $372,630 |
| 2024 | $112 | $503,330 | $118,940 | $384,390 |
| 2023 | $12,398 | $562,360 | $118,940 | $443,420 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $95,400 | $95,400 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Smith
RGS Realty LLC
(512) 784-0221
35 in this area
677 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Marjet Ulmann
RE/MAX
(512) 565-3351
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4331808
APN: R179053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.