NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,175,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $1,130,000 $487 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,696 / mo

201 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Impeccably upgraded extra large Brooklyn Brownstone!! This two family brownstone has been upgraded and renovated by the owner for his family to enjoy and now it can be for yours. Measuring at 20 feet wide and 58 feet deep each floor has 1160 square feet of living space. With a gorgeous stone work throughout the front fence and patio, stunning front doors, hardwood floors, W/D units in each apartment this house has endless upgrades. Also complete with an HVAC system giving each room control over its own heat/ac and powered by solar panels which drastically reduce your electric bill. Furthermore each floor has its own condenser so each tenant including the basement will pay their own utilities. Each apartment has 3 large bedrooms plus a living room kitchen and full bathroom. Additionally the second floor apartment has a storage room that could easily be used/converted to a 4th bedroom. In today's market each apartment will get $3500-$3700 in rent and makes this house perfect for the investor as the large family that needs space for everyone to live. The high ceiling basement is beautifully upgraded and has its own kitchen, bedroom and large living space. Multiple parking options are available and located next to Rockaway parkway for shopping convenience. Canarsie is fast growing and this is a classic NYC brownstone that will only grow in value with it., Additional information: Separate Hotwater Heater:2

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob Poore

Reyes & Elsamad R E Group Brokerage Phone: 212-235-2776 License #10401289022 Listed on: 12/03/2024

Reyes & Elsamad R E Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Kenroy McAdams

Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc License #10401344843

Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,560

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 22x98
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ps 114 Ryder Elementary School
  • Brooklyn Science And Engineering Aca Middle School
  • High School For Innovation -Advertising/Media

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Finished Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 61 / 8184
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08184-0061

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,560

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

2,156 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Triplex
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 212-235-2776
  • CurrentPrice: 1130000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 10.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Schools

  • Middle School: Brooklyn Science And Engineering Aca

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 22x98
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2156
  • Parcel Number: 08184-0061
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 3
  • Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5560
  • Tax Block: 8184
  • Tax Lot: 61

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 114 Ryder Elementary
  • High School: Hs For Innovation -Advertising/Media

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2024
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
List Price
$118,500
Sold Price
$1,130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,011,500
853.59%
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$1,137,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,477
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.61%
Original Mortgage
$1,109,532
Outstanding Balance
$1,097,410
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$40,067

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Joseph Morrison and Joseph Sheron E
Bought by
Jerry Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rigaud Ronald $1,130,000 --
Rigaud Ronald $1,130,000 --
Jerry Michael $484,100 --
Jerry Michael $484,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rigaud Ronald $1,109,532
Closed Rigaud Ronald $1,109,532
Previous Owner Jerry Michael $96,800
Previous Owner Jerry Michael $387,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $1,130,000 +853.6% $487 / Sq Ft
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2024 07/24/24 For Sale $118,500 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,561 $58,740 $8,400 $50,340
2025 $7,133 $48,480 $8,400 $40,080
2024 $7,133 $50,160 $8,400 $41,760
2023 $5,232 $58,080 $8,400 $49,680
2022 $4,737 $57,780 $8,400 $49,380
2021 $5,079 $51,780 $8,400 $43,380
2020 $2,495 $43,380 $8,400 $34,980
2019 $6,191 $36,600 $8,400 $28,200
2018 $5,691 $27,920 $6,693 $21,227
2017 $5,369 $26,340 $8,400 $17,940
2016 $5,659 $28,306 $7,680 $20,626
2015 $3,397 $26,707 $7,134 $19,573
2014 $3,397 $26,126 $8,369 $17,757

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3567850

OneKey® MLS

APN: 08184-0061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.