Estimated Value: $279,726 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Conners Rd, Peru, NY 12972 and is currently estimated at $306,182, approximately $150 per square foot. 188 Conners Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Beauharnois Bruce
Bought by
Beauharnois Kelley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Ketchledge Edwin
Bought by
Beauharnois Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
El Shammaa
Bought by
Ketchledge Edwin and Ketchledge Jean B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beauharnois Kelley | -- | -- | |
| Beauharnois Bruce | $160,000 | Lori Cantwell | |
| Ketchledge Edwin | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beauharnois Kelley | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $257,100 | $54,800 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $5,287 | $257,100 | $54,800 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $5,275 | $241,000 | $49,800 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $5,333 | $218,900 | $38,600 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $184,400 | $38,600 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $4,296 | $184,400 | $38,600 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $163,300 | $38,600 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $163,300 | $38,600 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $38,600 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $28,600 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map