188 Cottage St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,168,000 - $1,737,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,697
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Cottage St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,531,747, approximately $414 per square foot. 188 Cottage St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Memorial Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Dunton Nora B
Bought by
Polette Mark V and Polette Alicea M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,091
Outstanding Balance
$132,847
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,398,900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polette Mark V | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polette Mark V | $325,091 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,827 | $1,323,300 | $529,700 | $793,600 |
| 2024 | $15,330 | $1,250,400 | $501,700 | $748,700 |
| 2023 | $14,693 | $1,162,400 | $463,400 | $699,000 |
| 2022 | $13,867 | $1,039,500 | $414,900 | $624,600 |
| 2021 | $13,277 | $975,500 | $393,100 | $582,400 |
| 2020 | $13,053 | $959,100 | $376,700 | $582,400 |
| 2019 | $20,206 | $959,100 | $376,700 | $582,400 |
| 2018 | $12,471 | $955,600 | $360,300 | $595,300 |
| 2017 | $12,636 | $936,700 | $352,100 | $584,600 |
| 2016 | $12,635 | $931,100 | $352,100 | $579,000 |
| 2015 | $10,893 | $788,200 | $316,900 | $471,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map