188 E 18th St Unit 190 Paterson, NJ 07524
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $671,000
About This Home
This home is located at 188 E 18th St Unit 190, Paterson, NJ 07524 and is currently estimated at $624,963, approximately $251 per square foot. 188 E 18th St Unit 190 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Dr. Frank Napier, Jr. School of Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vela Rafael | $255,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vela Rafael | $247,350 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $192,200 | $43,700 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $9,424 | $192,200 | $43,700 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $8,922 | $192,200 | $43,700 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $8,603 | $192,200 | $43,700 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $8,024 | $192,200 | $43,700 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $187,900 | $42,800 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $8,012 | $185,200 | $42,400 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $7,646 | $183,800 | $42,200 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $8,483 | $195,500 | $44,200 | $151,300 |
| 2015 | $8,031 | $195,500 | $44,200 | $151,300 |
| 2014 | $9,718 | $335,100 | $170,200 | $164,900 |
Map
- 205 Madison Ave Unit 209
- 205-209 Madison Ave
- 184 E 22nd St
- 260 E 22nd St
- 258 E 22nd St Unit 260
- 268 6th Ave
- 174 E 16th St Unit 178
- 122 E 22nd St
- 182 E 25th St Unit A
- 182 E 25th St
- 377 5th Ave Unit 1
- 376 5th Ave Unit 382
- 215-217 E 16th St
- 215 - 217 E 16th St Unit 3
- 90-92 3rd Ave
- 338 E 19th St
- 28 Highland St
- 340-PT342 E 19th St
- 564 River St
- 136 26th
- 190 E 18th St Unit 192
- 184 E 18th St Unit 188
- 192 E 18th St Unit 194
- 182 E 18th St Unit 184
- 149 E 17th St Unit 151
- 153-155 E 17th St
- 153 E 17th St Unit 155
- 145-147 E 17th St Unit 145
- 145 E 17th St Unit 147
- 145-147 E 17th St
- 196 E 18th St Unit 202
- 178 E 18th St Unit 2
- 178 E 18th St Unit 182
- 141 E 17th St Unit 143
- 163 E 17th St Unit 167
- 183-185 E 18th St
- 189 E 18th St Unit 191
- 185 E 18th St Unit 189
- 183 E 18th St Unit 185
- 193 E 18th St Unit 195
Ask me questions while you tour the home.