188 E 54th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $996,000 - $1,099,870
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $1,057,718, approximately $339 per square foot. 188 E 54th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 268 Emma Lazarus, East Flatbush Community Research School, and Kings Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
33Rd Street Astoria Inc
Bought by
Hinds Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,170
Outstanding Balance
$379,243
Interest Rate
4.2%
Estimated Equity
$678,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Power House Realty Corp
Bought by
33Rd Street Astoria Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Mcleod Annie Fleary
Bought by
Powerhouse Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinds Patricia | $585,000 | -- | |
| 33Rd Street Astoria Inc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Powerhouse Realty Corp | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinds Patricia | $570,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Powerhouse Realty Corp | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,416 | $54,180 | $9,480 | $44,700 |
| 2025 | $5,284 | $62,220 | $9,480 | $52,740 |
| 2024 | $5,284 | $57,780 | $9,480 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $54,480 | $9,480 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $44,580 | $9,480 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $4,808 | $34,440 | $9,480 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $33,180 | $9,480 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $33,180 | $9,480 | $23,700 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $22,708 | $4,848 | $17,860 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $21,423 | $4,373 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $20,211 | $4,588 | $15,623 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $19,713 | $4,855 | $14,858 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $19,243 | $4,661 | $14,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map