188 E Positano Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $575,634 - $670,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 E Positano Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $635,909, approximately $229 per square foot. 188 E Positano Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Vitikacs John Richard and Vitikacs Gail
Bought by
Vitikacs John R and Vitikacs Gail E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Vitikacs John Richard and Vitikacs Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,228
Outstanding Balance
$67,966
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$567,943
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitikacs John R | -- | Attorney | |
| Vitikacs John Richard | $347,228 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitikacs John Richard | $197,228 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,568 | $338,834 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,215 | $329,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $320,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $311,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $302,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $293,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $289,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $282,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $300,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $301,048 | $45,000 | $256,048 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $296,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map