188 E Stevenson Dr Glendale Heights, IL 60139
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $347,702
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 E Stevenson Dr, Glendale Heights, IL 60139 and is currently estimated at $332,176, approximately $190 per square foot. 188 E Stevenson Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Americana Intermediate School, Glenside Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Goth Herbert H and Goth Maura A
Bought by
Maranion Apolonio and Maranion Dao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,150
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maranion Apolonio | $106,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maranion Apolonio | $101,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,211 | $105,742 | $24,637 | $81,105 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $96,700 | $22,530 | $74,170 |
| 2022 | $7,386 | $84,610 | $22,020 | $62,590 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $80,390 | $20,920 | $59,470 |
| 2020 | $6,687 | $78,430 | $20,410 | $58,020 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $75,370 | $19,610 | $55,760 |
| 2018 | $6,547 | $69,210 | $19,110 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $6,304 | $64,150 | $17,710 | $46,440 |
| 2016 | $6,012 | $59,370 | $16,390 | $42,980 |
| 2015 | $5,852 | $55,400 | $15,290 | $40,110 |
| 2014 | $6,387 | $59,050 | $16,300 | $42,750 |
| 2013 | $6,327 | $61,070 | $16,860 | $44,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map