188 First St Sunfield, MI 48890
Estimated Value: $173,268 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 First St, Sunfield, MI 48890 and is currently estimated at $186,567, approximately $129 per square foot. 188 First St is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Lakewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $901 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $901 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $869 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $561 | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $944 | $33,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $896 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map