Estimated Value: $504,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,547
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Glengarnock Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $577,064, approximately $162 per square foot. 188 Glengarnock Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Holmes Nancy and Estate Of James L Freeman
Bought by
Holmes Nancy and James L Freeman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Holmes Nancy Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Nancy Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $480,372 | $72,080 | $408,292 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $353,247 | $43,080 | $310,167 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $353,247 | $43,080 | $310,167 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $353,247 | $43,080 | $310,167 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $353,247 | $43,080 | $310,167 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $270,870 | $43,080 | $227,790 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $270,870 | $43,080 | $227,790 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $270,870 | $43,080 | $227,790 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $314,115 | $43,080 | $271,035 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $314,115 | $43,080 | $271,035 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map