188 Green Turtle Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Rolling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Green Turtle Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $391,422, approximately $211 per square foot. 188 Green Turtle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Gutierrez Sergio I Romero and Romero Maryury Ariany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,774
Outstanding Balance
$174,748
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$216,674
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Sergio I Romero | $221,023 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Sergio I Romero | $225,774 |
Source: Public Records