188 Guy Dice Rd Harman, WV 26270
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Guy Dice Rd, Harman, WV 26270 and is currently estimated at $197,548, approximately $164 per square foot. 188 Guy Dice Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Judy Kenneth G
Bought by
Raines Todd Douglas and Raines Catherine Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Todd Douglas | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $77,340 | $10,620 | $66,720 |
| 2024 | $525 | $74,280 | $10,320 | $63,960 |
| 2023 | $501 | $72,060 | $9,720 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $472 | $69,960 | $9,180 | $60,780 |
| 2021 | $414 | $61,320 | $8,520 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $407 | $60,420 | $8,520 | $51,900 |
| 2019 | $400 | $59,340 | $8,460 | $50,880 |
| 2018 | $390 | $57,840 | $8,460 | $49,380 |
| 2017 | $382 | $56,700 | $8,220 | $48,480 |
| 2016 | $379 | $56,160 | $8,220 | $47,940 |
| 2015 | $468 | $54,900 | $8,040 | $46,860 |
| 2014 | $468 | $54,240 | $7,740 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map