Seller's Agent in 2026
Spencer Thomas
Paffrath & Thomas R.E.S.C
(970) 409-9909
10 in this area
62 Total Sales
Nestled among a serene grove of aspen trees, this mountain getaway offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and breathtaking scenery. Set on a 2.5 Acre lot towards the end of a cul-de-sac, this property provides the ultimate escape with panoramic views — including an unforgettable view of Pikes Peak from your own backyard. Step inside to an open floor plan that welcomes natural light and creates a warm, inviting space — ideal for entertaining or relaxing after a day of adventure. The attached 2 car garage adds convenience and storage, while the expansive outdoor space offers room to roam and endless opportunities to enjoy the Colorado outdoors. Whether you’re seeking a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity, this home checks every box. Located just minutes from the town of Fairplay and a short, scenic drive to Breckenridge, skiing, hiking, fishing, and dining are always within easy reach.
Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of Rocky Mountain paradise with unmatched views and true Colorado charm
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Paffrath & Thomas R.E.S.C Brokerage Phone: (970) 453-0466 License #FA100034993 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $323,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $720,000 | -7.1% | $297 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | For Sale | $774,900 | 0.0% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $774,900 | -3.0% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | +94.9% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Sold | $410,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $43,480 | $9,020 | $34,460 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $53,390 | $8,170 | $45,220 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $53,390 | $8,170 | $45,220 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $34,440 | $4,594 | $29,846 |
| 2021 | $2,156 | $35,440 | $4,730 | $30,710 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $26,920 | $3,540 | $23,380 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $26,920 | $3,540 | $23,380 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $26,920 | $3,540 | $23,380 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $25,320 | $3,400 | $21,920 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $27,130 | $3,970 | $23,160 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $27,130 | $3,970 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Spencer Thomas
Paffrath & Thomas R.E.S.C
(970) 409-9909
10 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Teri Sweetin
Slifer Smith & Frampton R.E.
(719) 650-4094
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Terri Winter
Bristlecone Realty Group
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Michael O'Neill
O'Neill Properties
(970) 389-4388
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Summit MLS
MLS Number: S1058153
APN: 38205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.