188 Keyser Run Rd Washington, VA 22747
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Keyser Run Rd, Washington, VA 22747 and is currently estimated at $343,878, approximately $343 per square foot. 188 Keyser Run Rd is a home located in Rappahannock County with nearby schools including Rappahannock County Elementary School and Rappahannock County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Pullen Cathy D and Pullen Ricky L
Bought by
Pullen James F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,815
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,063
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullen James F | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullen James F | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $215,900 | $72,800 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $215,900 | $72,800 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $215,900 | $72,800 | $143,100 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $215,900 | $72,800 | $143,100 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $153,900 | $62,800 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $153,900 | $62,800 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $153,900 | $62,800 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $153,900 | $62,800 | $91,100 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $153,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,500 | $79,600 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,500 | $79,600 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map