188 Lanier Dr Chatsworth, GA 30705
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Lanier Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705 and is currently estimated at $279,944, approximately $192 per square foot. 188 Lanier Dr is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Bagley Middle School, and North Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Jimmy A
Bought by
Anderson Joseph C and Anderson Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Mcentire Dan L
Bought by
Mitchell Jimmy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Keener Neil
Bought by
Mcentire Dan L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Joseph C | $104,900 | -- | |
| Mitchell Jimmy A | $16,500 | -- | |
| Mcentire Dan L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $111,600 | $7,800 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $282 | $108,880 | $7,800 | $101,080 |
| 2023 | $294 | $103,840 | $7,800 | $96,040 |
| 2022 | $294 | $91,360 | $7,800 | $83,560 |
| 2021 | $316 | $75,600 | $7,800 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $316 | $63,800 | $7,800 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $319 | $63,800 | $7,800 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $319 | $58,640 | $7,800 | $50,840 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,320 | $7,800 | $47,520 |
| 2016 | $244 | $48,000 | $7,800 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $7,800 | $40,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $7,800 | $40,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,000 | $7,800 | $40,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map