NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $462,000 - $483,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,955 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Security System Owned
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of June 2023

Furnished 3 bedroom home in Henderson. Easy maintenance, modern beauty.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christina Caspary

The Russell Group Brokerage Phone: 702-506-4330 License #B.0001616 Listed on: 05/19/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Christina Caspary

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,955 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Weston Hills Association, Phone Number (702) 257-1277
  • Weston Hills Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,350
  • Property Available on 6/1/23
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, security, water
  • The owner pays for association fees, sewer
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Security, Water
  • Available Date: 2023-06-01
  • Security Deposit: 2350.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: Weston Hills
  • Directions: 95/E GALLERIA: E to McCormick, N on McCormick, E on LEAF TREE. HOME is on N side of street.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Attribution Contact: 702-506-4330
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1955.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Association: WESTON HILLS
  • Association Phone #2: 702-257-1277
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Josh, Stevens,Josh, Stevens
  • High School: Basic Academy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brown B. Mahlon

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2016
Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
Sold Price
$1,500
Current Estimated Value
$474,222

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$472,722
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,998
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,224

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corporation
Bought by
Clark Anthony B and Demello Darryls S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Demello Zachary M -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Demello Darryl -- Driggs Title Agency Inc
Demello Darryl $155,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Clark Anthony B $291,791 First American Title Centra
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Demello Darryl $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2023 06/13/23 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Price Changed $2,350 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
05/19/2023 05/19/23 For Rent $2,450 -7.5% --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 For Rent $2,650 +12.8% --
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Rented $2,350 +42.4% --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Rented $1,650 +10.0% --
02/03/2016 02/03/16 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Rented $1,500 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,954 $150,661 $38,850 $111,811
2025 $3,661 $147,338 $40,250 $107,088
2024 $3,390 $147,338 $40,250 $107,088
2023 $3,390 $152,016 $42,000 $110,016
2022 $3,139 $132,250 $31,850 $100,400
2021 $2,907 $119,142 $30,800 $88,342
2020 $2,696 $114,285 $29,050 $85,235
2019 $2,527 $103,793 $25,900 $77,893
2018 $2,411 $94,504 $22,050 $72,454
2017 $2,546 $87,837 $22,050 $65,787
2016 $2,257 $82,970 $16,450 $66,520
2015 $2,251 $16,450 $16,450 $0
2014 $251 $10,500 $10,500 $0

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2497241

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 160-31-511-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.