188 Lessig Rd Leechburg, PA 15656
South Armstrong County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,000 - $256,587
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Lessig Rd, Leechburg, PA 15656 and is currently estimated at $200,647, approximately $117 per square foot. 188 Lessig Rd is a home with nearby schools including Leechburg Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Csonka Steven Michael
Bought by
Csonka Steven Michael and Csonka Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csonka Steven Michael | -- | New Title Services Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,467 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $35,465 | $9,270 | $26,195 |
| 2017 | $3,558 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $3,459 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $3,059 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $43,170 | $24,830 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map