188 Lonetown Rd Redding, CT 06896
Estimated Value: $930,807 - $1,145,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Lonetown Rd, Redding, CT 06896 and is currently estimated at $1,033,952, approximately $319 per square foot. 188 Lonetown Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Redding Elementary School, John Read Middle School, and Joel Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1974
Bought by
Secor Nancy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secor Nancy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Secor Nancy B | $304,068 | |
| Closed | Secor Nancy B | $304,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,257 | $516,500 | $154,100 | $362,400 |
| 2024 | $14,834 | $516,500 | $154,100 | $362,400 |
| 2023 | $14,302 | $516,500 | $154,100 | $362,400 |
| 2022 | $13,986 | $419,500 | $166,400 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $11,186 | $419,500 | $166,400 | $253,100 |
| 2020 | $13,776 | $419,500 | $166,400 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $11,049 | $419,500 | $166,400 | $253,100 |
| 2018 | $13,307 | $419,500 | $166,400 | $253,100 |
| 2017 | $13,442 | $453,800 | $182,000 | $271,800 |
| 2016 | $13,269 | $453,800 | $182,000 | $271,800 |
| 2015 | $13,119 | $453,800 | $182,000 | $271,800 |
| 2014 | $13,119 | $453,800 | $182,000 | $271,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map