188 Main St N Bethlehem, CT 06751
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $896,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Main St N, Bethlehem, CT 06751 and is currently estimated at $819,775. 188 Main St N is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Bethlehem Elementary School, Mitchell Elementary School, and Woodbury Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,502 | $465,100 | $71,300 | $393,800 |
| 2024 | $10,116 | $465,100 | $71,300 | $393,800 |
| 2023 | $8,912 | $324,200 | $66,100 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $8,916 | $324,200 | $66,100 | $258,100 |
| 2021 | $8,919 | $324,200 | $66,100 | $258,100 |
| 2020 | $8,659 | $324,200 | $66,100 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $8,685 | $324,200 | $66,100 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $8,242 | $341,300 | $82,900 | $258,400 |
| 2017 | $8,662 | $341,300 | $82,900 | $258,400 |
| 2016 | $7,990 | $341,300 | $82,900 | $258,400 |
| 2015 | $7,836 | $341,300 | $82,900 | $258,400 |
| 2014 | $7,669 | $341,300 | $82,900 | $258,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map