188 Mize Rd Flomaton, AL 36441
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Mize Rd, Flomaton, AL 36441 and is currently estimated at $167,169, approximately $117 per square foot. 188 Mize Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Flomaton Elementary School, McCall Jr High School, and Flomaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Boutwell Andrea Rebecca Cumbie
Bought by
Matlock Samantha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Boutwell Andrea Rebecca Cumbie and Cumbie Ila Fay
Bought by
Boutwell Andrea Rebecca Cumbie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlock Samantha S | $70,000 | -- | |
| Boutwell Andrea Rebecca Cumbie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matlock Samantha S | $68,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $418 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $418 | $12,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $399 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $363 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $295 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $307 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $275 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $272 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,150 | $930 | $7,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,150 | $930 | $7,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map