Seller's Agent in 2022
Kate Johnson
Compass
(339) 793-0475
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,209,000
This newly renovated 4 bed/2 bath single-family home in downtown Hingham is ready for occupancy! Brand new kitchen, with all new appliances. Newly renovated bathrooms. New washer & dryer in un-finished walk out basement. New hot water system and furnace. All new hard wood flooring throughout the house. Great location...just a short walk to downtown Hingham, Hingham Bathing Beach and even the commuter train. Available immediately.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heger Todd | $800,000 | None Available | |
| Comins Elizabeth | $437,000 | -- | |
| Comins Elizabeth W | $437,000 | -- | |
| Bouserhal Antoine | $155,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heger Todd | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouserhal Antoine | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouserhal Antoine | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouserhal Antoine | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Rented | $5,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2022 09/16/22 | For Rent | $5,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | $800,000 | +0.1% | $527 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2022 03/31/22 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $526 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,158 | $763,100 | $388,100 | $375,000 |
| 2024 | $8,151 | $751,200 | $388,100 | $363,100 |
| 2023 | $7,396 | $739,600 | $388,100 | $351,500 |
| 2022 | $7,063 | $611,000 | $323,400 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $7,074 | $599,500 | $323,400 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $6,912 | $599,500 | $323,400 | $276,100 |
| 2019 | $6,564 | $555,800 | $284,600 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $6,444 | $547,500 | $284,600 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $5,949 | $485,600 | $266,400 | $219,200 |
| 2016 | $5,907 | $472,900 | $253,700 | $219,200 |
| 2015 | $5,774 | $460,800 | $241,600 | $219,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kate Johnson
Compass
(339) 793-0475
79 Total Sales
S
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Sean Murphy
Real Broker MA, LLC
(781) 285-8028
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alice Pierce
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 724-7622
116 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73037524
APN: HING-000061-000000-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.