188 Pequot Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Oakland Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Pequot Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $511,542, approximately $296 per square foot. 188 Pequot Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Barrett Thomas J
Bought by
Barrett Thomas J and Barrett Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Barrett Ft and Barrett
Bought by
Barrett Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Barrett Thomas L and Barrett Georgann C
Bought by
Barrett Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Barrett Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Barrett Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Thomas J | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,269 | $493,600 | $98,800 | $394,800 |
| 2024 | $6,397 | $442,100 | $81,600 | $360,500 |
| 2023 | $6,273 | $442,100 | $81,600 | $360,500 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $315,200 | $45,000 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $5,904 | $315,200 | $45,000 | $270,200 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $315,200 | $45,000 | $270,200 |
| 2019 | $5,904 | $315,200 | $45,000 | $270,200 |
| 2018 | $5,568 | $267,700 | $45,000 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $5,418 | $267,700 | $45,000 | $222,700 |
| 2016 | $5,418 | $267,700 | $45,000 | $222,700 |
| 2015 | $4,930 | $237,600 | $55,000 | $182,600 |
| 2014 | $4,766 | $237,600 | $55,000 | $182,600 |
| 2013 | $4,702 | $237,600 | $55,000 | $182,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map