188 Rowan Dr Clayton, NC 27520
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Rowan Dr, Clayton, NC 27520 and is currently estimated at $321,224, approximately $174 per square foot. 188 Rowan Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including East Clayton Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Ahmed Jewell L
Bought by
Gupta Paulastya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Bought by
Ahmed Jewell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,759
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Regions Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Paulastya | $231,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahmed Jewell L | $150,500 | None Available | |
| Kb Home Raleigh Durham Inc | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Regions Bank | $53,847 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahmed Jewell L | $147,759 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $326,350 | $70,000 | $256,350 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $202,450 | $38,500 | $163,950 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $202,450 | $38,500 | $163,950 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $202,450 | $38,500 | $163,950 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $202,450 | $38,500 | $163,950 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $202,450 | $38,500 | $163,950 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $202,450 | $38,500 | $163,950 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $159,310 | $30,000 | $129,310 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $159,310 | $30,000 | $129,310 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $159,310 | $30,000 | $129,310 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $159,310 | $30,000 | $129,310 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $159,310 | $30,000 | $129,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map