188 S Madison St Mathiston, MI 39752
Estimated Value: $142,406 - $255,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 S Madison St, Mathiston, MI 39752 and is currently estimated at $203,102, approximately $78 per square foot. 188 S Madison St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including East Webster Elementary School and East Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Kondo Hideo
Bought by
Henson Jason A and Henson Kinsey Moler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,434
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$86,668
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Jason A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Jason A | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $10,036 | $1,000 | $9,036 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $10,036 | $1,000 | $9,036 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $10,036 | $1,000 | $9,036 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $10,036 | $1,000 | $9,036 |
| 2021 | $896 | $8,966 | $400 | $8,566 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $13,449 | $600 | $12,849 |
| 2019 | $894 | $8,966 | $400 | $8,566 |
| 2018 | $887 | $8,966 | $400 | $8,566 |
| 2017 | $853 | $8,494 | $400 | $8,094 |
| 2016 | $665 | $8,494 | $400 | $8,094 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,494 | $400 | $8,094 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,494 | $400 | $8,094 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,859 | $400 | $7,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map