188 Saw Mill Dr Four Oaks, NC 27524
Elevation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Saw Mill Dr, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $274,421, approximately $204 per square foot. 188 Saw Mill Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Barefoot Dylan Cody and Barefoot Meredith Emily
Bought by
Seals Brandon Lee and Seals Krysti Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,818
Outstanding Balance
$161,285
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Daratony Katheleen R and Daratony Joseph A
Bought by
Barefoot Dylan Cody and Barefoot Meredith Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,048
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Kane Brenda K
Bought by
Daratony Kathleen R and Daratony Joseph A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,010
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
C Breeze Properties Llc
Bought by
Kane Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,794
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals Brandon Lee | $185,500 | None Available | |
| Barefoot Dylan Cody | $125,500 | None Available | |
| Daratony Kathleen R | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Kane Brenda K | $115,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seals Brandon Lee | $181,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Barefoot Dylan Cody | $129,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Daratony Kathleen R | $110,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Brenda K | $114,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $274,250 | $60,000 | $214,250 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $146,660 | $32,500 | $114,160 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $146,660 | $32,500 | $114,160 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $146,660 | $32,500 | $114,160 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $146,660 | $32,500 | $114,160 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $135,380 | $32,500 | $102,880 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $135,380 | $32,500 | $102,880 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $113,630 | $22,500 | $91,130 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $113,630 | $22,500 | $91,130 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $113,630 | $22,500 | $91,130 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $113,630 | $22,500 | $91,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map