188 Taborton Rd Averill Park, NY 12018
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Taborton Rd, Averill Park, NY 12018 and is currently estimated at $485,631, approximately $240 per square foot. 188 Taborton Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Averill Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Mosher Timothy R
Bought by
Hepp Mario P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hepp Mario P | $180,000 | James Blendell |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $180,000 | $32,900 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $180,000 | $32,900 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $180,000 | $32,900 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $180,000 | $32,900 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $180,000 | $32,900 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $180,000 | $32,900 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $180,000 | $32,900 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $7,310 | $180,000 | $32,900 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $7,257 | $180,000 | $32,900 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $7,287 | $180,000 | $26,280 | $153,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $26,280 | $153,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $26,280 | $153,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map