Estimated Value: $625,000 - $938,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Taos Ave NE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $777,045, approximately $300 per square foot. 188 Taos Ave NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Knapp Forest Elementary School, Eastern High School, and Ada Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Wilder Clifford N and Wilder Janette M
Bought by
Vega Jose and Burgoon Lora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Jose | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $398,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $347,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $278,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,316 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $262,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $238,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |