188 Thistle Ln Maxwell, TX 78656
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $361,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Thistle Ln, Maxwell, TX 78656 and is currently estimated at $334,640, approximately $127 per square foot. 188 Thistle Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hemphill Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Smith Kandice R
Bought by
Gillespie Latasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,650
Outstanding Balance
$330,778
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$3,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Starlight Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Smith Kandice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,650
Outstanding Balance
$330,778
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$3,862
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Latasha | -- | -- | |
| Smith Kandice | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kandice | $343,650 | |
| Closed | Smith Kandice | $343,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,646 | $411,250 | $67,260 | $343,990 |
| 2024 | $6,646 | $438,080 | $70,800 | $367,280 |
| 2023 | $7,125 | $412,870 | $70,800 | $342,070 |
| 2022 | $867 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map