188 Touisset Rd Warren, RI 02885
East Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,438 - $1,152,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Touisset Rd, Warren, RI 02885 and is currently estimated at $1,118,860, approximately $344 per square foot. 188 Touisset Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Abram Greg R and Abram Michelle A
Bought by
Abram Gregory A and Abram Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Barton Gdns Llc
Bought by
Abram Greg and Abram Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abram Gregory A | -- | -- | |
| Abram Greg | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abram Greg | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abram Greg | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abram Greg | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,767 | $723,100 | $174,700 | $548,400 |
| 2024 | $10,442 | $723,100 | $174,700 | $548,400 |
| 2023 | $9,878 | $723,100 | $174,700 | $548,400 |
| 2022 | $10,015 | $556,100 | $140,700 | $415,400 |
| 2021 | $10,111 | $570,600 | $140,700 | $429,900 |
| 2020 | $9,906 | $570,600 | $140,700 | $429,900 |
| 2019 | $10,369 | $542,600 | $135,900 | $406,700 |
| 2018 | $10,233 | $542,600 | $135,900 | $406,700 |
| 2017 | $10,206 | $542,600 | $135,900 | $406,700 |
| 2016 | $11,421 | $571,900 | $149,100 | $422,800 |
| 2015 | $11,421 | $571,900 | $149,100 | $422,800 |
| 2014 | $11,478 | $571,900 | $149,100 | $422,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map