188 Warwick St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Cypress Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,714 - $1,070,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,007,679, approximately $322 per square foot. 188 Warwick St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 108 - Sal Abbracciamento, Liberty Avenue Middle School, and Vista Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Basic Management Corp
Bought by
Roman Gildeliza A and Gomez Felix M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,300
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Oci Mtg Corp
Bought by
Basic Management Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Gildeliza A | $205,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Basic Management Corp | $85,000 | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roman Gildeliza A | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,966 | $60,480 | $17,880 | $42,600 |
| 2025 | $2,798 | $49,920 | $17,880 | $32,040 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $54,540 | $17,880 | $36,660 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $48,660 | $17,880 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $53,340 | $17,880 | $35,460 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $58,500 | $17,880 | $40,620 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $44,940 | $17,880 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $11,611 | $4,517 | $7,094 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $11,522 | $5,839 | $5,683 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $10,870 | $6,402 | $4,468 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $10,256 | $6,541 | $3,715 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $9,676 | $5,522 | $4,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map