188 Windmill Trail Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Windmill Trail, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $401,710, approximately $190 per square foot. 188 Windmill Trail is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,105 | $364,400 | $38,700 | $325,700 |
| 2024 | $8,105 | $364,400 | $38,700 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $5,967 | $187,000 | $38,700 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $7,326 | $187,000 | $38,700 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $7,108 | $187,000 | $38,700 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $187,000 | $38,700 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $187,000 | $38,700 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $6,688 | $187,000 | $38,700 | $148,300 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $178,900 | $38,700 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $6,518 | $178,900 | $38,700 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,900 | $38,700 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,900 | $38,700 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map