188 Wright Pond Rd Canterbury, CT 06331
Estimated Value: $430,675 - $500,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 188 Wright Pond Rd, Canterbury, CT 06331 and is currently estimated at $463,669, approximately $221 per square foot. 188 Wright Pond Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Canterbury Elementary School and Dr. Helen Baldwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1992
Sold by
Cassinera Robert C
Bought by
Faries Daniel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faries Daniel M | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faries Daniel M | $30,000 | |
| Open | Faries Daniel M | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Faries Daniel M | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $288,200 | $45,400 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $267,400 | $45,400 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $222,600 | $32,600 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $5,120 | $222,600 | $32,600 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $5,280 | $222,600 | $32,600 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $164,100 | $29,300 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $164,100 | $29,300 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $4,299 | $164,100 | $29,300 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $164,100 | $29,300 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $164,100 | $29,300 | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $4,261 | $196,800 | $51,600 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $196,800 | $51,600 | $145,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map