$472,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,876 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

25 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Nothing short of Amazing, This beautiful home on a corner lot is stunning and shows like a brand new home. Meticulously maintained and has an updated Kitchen and baths, plus a fully permitted finished basement with a full bath and barn door leading to the workroom. The kitchen features quartz countertops, updated appliances and beautiful kitchen cabinets and a butlers pantry. The flooring is Luxury Vinyl Tile and windows all around making this home bright and lively! The home features a 1st floor bedroom and 3 large bedrooms on 2nd level. This home can be purchased fully furnished!! Once spring arrives you will be treated to a unbelievable botanic garden with flowers that will bloom all around the home and backyard. The backyard is fully privacy fenced and has a large patio for entertaining. It is available to show so just give me a call ot text..

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Giliano

Compass License #475135259 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Sarah Menke

@properties Christies International Real Estate License #475141284

@properties Christies International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,772

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x103
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,876 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Humidifier
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Property is near park

Community Details

  • Oakhurst Meadows Subdivision, Clover Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Senior Tax Exemptions
  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,772

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: Oakhurst Meadows
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2025
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2025

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room, Quartz Counters
  • LivingArea: 2876
  • Room Type: Eating Area, Family Room, Loft, Office, Walk In Closet, Workshop, Storage
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2876
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 2876

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, In Unit
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X103
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6772
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2018
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Casperson Paul E and Casperson Caroline A
List Price
$239,500
Sold Price
$235,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.52%
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Outstanding Balance
$160,622
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Goritz Ryan and Goritz Robin
Bought by
Casperson Paul E and Casperson Caroline A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,634
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2008
Sold by
Goritz Ryan and Goritz Robin
Bought by
Goritz Ryan and Goritz Robin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,666
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Oakhurst Meadows Llc
Bought by
Goritz Ryan and Gerleve Robin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,500 Burnet Title Llc
Warranty Deed $178,000 Heritage Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed $239,500 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $986,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $188,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,634 FHA
Previous Owner $225,666 New Conventional
Previous Owner $191,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $35,850 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $472,000 -3.5% $164 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $489,000 -2.0% $170 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $499,000 +111.9% $174 / Sq Ft
04/06/2018 04/06/18 Sold $235,500 -1.7% $109 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/04/2018 03/04/18 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 For Sale $239,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,772 $114,793 $21,516 $93,277
2023 $7,067 $102,567 $19,224 $83,343
2022 $6,473 $91,191 $17,540 $73,651
2021 $6,370 $84,900 $16,330 $68,570
2020 $6,479 $83,910 $15,168 $68,742
2019 $6,961 $84,997 $14,054 $70,943
2018 $7,341 $86,623 $11,215 $75,408
2017 $6,828 $75,630 $10,334 $65,296
2016 $6,703 $71,702 $8,858 $62,844
2015 -- $64,319 $7,617 $56,702
2014 -- $59,840 $7,326 $52,514
2013 -- $58,988 $7,221 $51,767

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12592605

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-25-331-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.