1880 County Road 473 Dutton, AL 35744
Estimated Value: $419,777 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 County Road 473, Dutton, AL 35744 and is currently estimated at $474,592, approximately $171 per square foot. 1880 County Road 473 is a home with nearby schools including Dutton Elementary School and Section High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $29,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $835 | $27,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $778 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $823 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $823 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $685 | $24,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $685 | $24,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $685 | $24,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $685 | $244,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map