1880 Crystal Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $187,959 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Crystal Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $208,990, approximately $127 per square foot. 1880 Crystal Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Bought by
Fagan Donald E and Fagan Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1986
Bought by
Hilkert David L and Hilkert Sheri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Donald E | $68,900 | -- | |
| Hilkert David L | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,578 | $44,430 | $9,520 | $34,910 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $44,430 | $9,520 | $34,910 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $44,430 | $9,520 | $34,910 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $36,140 | $9,520 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $36,140 | $9,520 | $26,620 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $36,140 | $9,520 | $26,620 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $31,800 | $8,650 | $23,150 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $31,800 | $8,650 | $23,150 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $31,800 | $8,650 | $23,150 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $25,830 | $7,210 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $25,830 | $7,210 | $18,620 |
| 2012 | $1,138 | $25,830 | $7,210 | $18,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map