1880 E River Rd Muskegon, MI 49445
Estimated Value: $220,006 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 E River Rd, Muskegon, MI 49445 and is currently estimated at $240,502, approximately $220 per square foot. 1880 E River Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Reeths-Puffer High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kane Edmund Joseph | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Kane Edmund J | $88,092 | |
| Closed | Kane Edmund Joseph | $93,610 | |
| Closed | Kane Edmund Joseph | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Kane Edmund Joseph | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $522 | $79,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $499 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |