1880 Eagle Trace Blvd Palm Harbor, FL 34685
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $781,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Eagle Trace Blvd, Palm Harbor, FL 34685 and is currently estimated at $724,330, approximately $223 per square foot. 1880 Eagle Trace Blvd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including East Lake High School, Forest Lakes Elementary School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Milian William H and Milian Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,550
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milian William H | $199,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milian William H | $169,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |