Estimated Value: $384,255 - $441,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Flat Rock Rd, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $420,085, approximately $300 per square foot. 1880 Flat Rock Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School and Petersham Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Legrand Marilyn H and Legrand Ronald E
Bought by
Legrand Darleen and Legrand Kurt E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legrand Darleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $300,000 | $47,200 | $252,800 |
| 2024 | $3,651 | $284,600 | $47,200 | $237,400 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $256,600 | $35,500 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $210,200 | $34,000 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $193,200 | $31,000 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $186,500 | $28,600 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $185,400 | $26,900 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $3,317 | $168,500 | $24,200 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $146,500 | $24,200 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $138,600 | $24,200 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $138,600 | $24,200 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $138,600 | $24,200 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map