1880 Harbor View Cir Weston, FL 33327
Weston Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $1,262,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,502
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Harbor View Cir, Weston, FL 33327 and is currently estimated at $1,050,721, approximately $419 per square foot. 1880 Harbor View Cir is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Gator Run Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
To Wyatt C
Bought by
Cabrales Rafael Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Outstanding Balance
$164,403
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$886,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Gvd Enterprises Inc
Bought by
To Wyatt C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrales Rafael Ernesto | $415,000 | -- | |
| To Wyatt C | $385,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $329,900 | -- | |
| Available Not | $7,134,914 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrales Rafael Ernesto | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | To Wyatt C | $300,700 | |
| Closed | To Wyatt C | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,113 | $922,140 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $17,359 | $838,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,426 | $838,310 | $101,330 | $654,490 |
| 2023 | $15,426 | $692,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,695 | $629,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,417 | $572,590 | $101,330 | $471,260 |
| 2020 | $11,831 | $550,040 | $101,330 | $448,710 |
| 2019 | $12,090 | $568,840 | $101,330 | $467,510 |
| 2018 | $12,244 | $593,270 | $101,330 | $491,940 |
| 2017 | $11,881 | $593,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,386 | $539,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,551 | $490,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,531 | $481,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $458,900 | $101,330 | $357,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map