1880 Rays Ln Unit 82 Covington, KY 41011
Peaselburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Rays Ln Unit 82, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $246,043, approximately $197 per square foot. 1880 Rays Ln Unit 82 is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Dearwater Joshua L and Dearwater Brandy Lynn
Bought by
Boehmer Eric Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,948
Outstanding Balance
$138,879
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Trenkamp Mary Ellen
Bought by
Dearwater Joshua L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehmer Eric Allen | $162,900 | None Available | |
| Dearwater Joshua L | $106,400 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehmer Eric Allen | $159,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Dearwater Joshua L | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $203,600 | $10,000 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $203,600 | $10,000 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $203,600 | $10,000 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $203,600 | $10,000 | $193,600 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $162,900 | $10,000 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $162,900 | $10,000 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map