1880 Schuster Rd Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $688,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Schuster Rd, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $526,581. 1880 Schuster Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Holpin Elaine A
Bought by
Holpin Michael W and Holpin Elaine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holpin Michael W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holpin Michael W | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,073 | $332,700 | $190,700 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $5,453 | $332,700 | $190,700 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $332,700 | $190,700 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $4,527 | $332,700 | $190,700 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $4,398 | $221,900 | $134,000 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $221,900 | $134,000 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $221,900 | $134,000 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $221,900 | $134,000 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $221,900 | $134,000 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $221,900 | $134,000 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $221,900 | $134,000 | $87,900 |
| 2013 | $4,208 | $221,900 | $134,000 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map